May 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 4:30 PM   Dept. Chair Mtg 6:00 PM   Worship Team Mtg 7:30 PM   Chancel Choir Practice 2 3 6:30 PM   Celebrate Recovery 4
5 8:15 AM   Praise Team Practice 9:15 AM   Cafe Grace Praise & Worship 10:00 AM   Sunday School for all ages 10:45 AM   Sanctuary Worship Service 2:00 PM   Ben Parsons Eagle Scout 6 4:30 PM   Cafe Grace Team Mtg 6:30 PM   Troop 94 7 1:30 PM   First Tuesday Bible Study for Ladies 8 4:30 PM   Dept Chair Mtg 6:00 PM   Outreach Team Mtg 7:30 PM   Chancel Choir Practice 9 7:00 PM   Preschool Bd Mtg 10 6:30 PM   Celebrate Recovery 11
12 8:15 AM   Praise Team Practice 9:15 AM   Cafe Grace Praise & Worship 10:00 AM   Sunday School for all ages 10:45 AM   Sanctuary Worship 13 6:30 PM   Troop 94 14 12:00 PM   Toastmasters 15 4:30 PM   Dept Chair Policy Mtg (Library) 4:30 PM   FCC serves Our Daily Bread 7:30 PM   Chancel Choir Practice 16 6:30 PM   Kids Corner Preschool Graduation 17 6:30 PM   Celebrate Recovery 18 6:30 PM   Sojourner Class @ Bill & Joyce Ruble's
19 8:15 AM   Praise Team Practice 9:15 AM   Cafe Grace Praise & Worship 10:00 AM   Sunday School for all ages 10:45 AM   Sanctuary Worship 1:00 PM   Megan Hughes Grad Party 20 6:30 PM   Troop 94 7:30 PM   Quest vs FCC (Softball) 21 7:00 PM   Stewardship Team Mtg 22 7:30 PM   Chancel Choir Practice 23 24 6:30 PM   Celebrate Recovery 25
26 8:15 AM   Praise Team Practice 9:15 AM   Cafe Grace Praise & Worship 10:00 AM   Sunday School for all ages 10:45 AM   Sanctuary Worship 27 9:00 AM   Memorial Day Parade 28 12:00 PM   Toastmasters 7:00 PM   Church Council Mtg 29 7:30 PM   Chancel Choir Practice 30 6:15 PM   Vineyard vs. FCC (Softball 7:00 PM   Elders' Mtg 31 6:30 PM   Celebrate Recovery  

Events

  
5/1/2019 4:30 PM   Dept. Chair Mtg
  
5/1/2019 6:00 PM   Worship Team Mtg
  
5/1/2019 7:30 PM   Chancel Choir Practice
  
5/3/2019 6:30 PM   Celebrate Recovery
  
5/5/2019 8:15 AM   Praise Team Practice
  
5/5/2019 9:15 AM   Cafe Grace Praise & Worship
  
5/5/2019 10:00 AM   Sunday School for all ages
  
5/5/2019 10:45 AM   Sanctuary Worship Service
  
5/5/2019 2:00 PM   Ben Parsons Eagle Scout
  
5/6/2019 4:30 PM   Cafe Grace Team Mtg
  
5/6/2019 6:30 PM   Troop 94
  
5/7/2019 1:30 PM   First Tuesday Bible Study for Ladies
  
5/8/2019 4:30 PM   Dept Chair Mtg
  
5/8/2019 6:00 PM   Outreach Team Mtg
  
5/8/2019 7:30 PM   Chancel Choir Practice
  
5/9/2019 7:00 PM   Preschool Bd Mtg
  
5/10/2019 6:30 PM   Celebrate Recovery
  
5/12/2019 8:15 AM   Praise Team Practice
  
5/12/2019 9:15 AM   Cafe Grace Praise & Worship
  
5/12/2019 10:00 AM   Sunday School for all ages
  
5/12/2019 10:45 AM   Sanctuary Worship
  
5/13/2019 6:30 PM   Troop 94
  
5/14/2019 12:00 PM   Toastmasters
  
5/15/2019 4:30 PM   Dept Chair Policy Mtg (Library)
  
5/15/2019 4:30 PM   FCC serves Our Daily Bread
  
5/15/2019 7:30 PM   Chancel Choir Practice
  
5/16/2019 6:30 PM   Kids Corner Preschool Graduation
  
5/17/2019 6:30 PM   Celebrate Recovery
  
5/18/2019 6:30 PM   Sojourner Class @ Bill & Joyce Ruble's
  
5/19/2019 8:15 AM   Praise Team Practice
  
5/19/2019 9:15 AM   Cafe Grace Praise & Worship
  
5/19/2019 10:00 AM   Sunday School for all ages
  
5/19/2019 10:45 AM   Sanctuary Worship
  
5/19/2019 1:00 PM   Megan Hughes Grad Party
  
5/20/2019 6:30 PM   Troop 94
  
5/20/2019 7:30 PM   Quest vs FCC (Softball)
  
5/21/2019 7:00 PM   Stewardship Team Mtg
  
5/22/2019 7:30 PM   Chancel Choir Practice
  
5/24/2019 6:30 PM   Celebrate Recovery
  
5/26/2019 8:15 AM   Praise Team Practice
  
5/26/2019 9:15 AM   Cafe Grace Praise & Worship
  
5/26/2019 10:00 AM   Sunday School for all ages
  
5/26/2019 10:45 AM   Sanctuary Worship
  
5/27/2019 9:00 AM   Memorial Day Parade
  
5/28/2019 12:00 PM   Toastmasters
  
5/28/2019 7:00 PM   Church Council Mtg
  
5/29/2019 7:30 PM   Chancel Choir Practice
  
5/30/2019 6:15 PM   Vineyard vs. FCC (Softball
  
5/30/2019 7:00 PM   Elders' Mtg
  
5/31/2019 6:30 PM   Celebrate Recovery